Scorecard

Hillam & Monk Fryston Cricket Club 2nd XI v Bilton in Ainsty A on Sat 12 May 2018 at 13:00
Hillam & Monk Fryston Cricket Club Lost by 92 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Bilton in Ainsty A Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2w 5b 1lb 
for 9 wickets
8
153 (40.0 overs)
     
Meredith N ct  Caine 33
Meredith R b  Tucker 9
Crosbie b  Venables 13
Fairhurst ct  Caine 8
Atkinson Run out  29
Lawrenson ct  Venables 4
Richardson M ct  Thompson 32
Walker b  Frankland 6
Swires Not Out  10
Stobert Not Out  1
Richardson L  

Hillam & Monk Fryston Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
John Tucker10.0226126.002.60
Eric Frankland10.0217117.001.70
Neil Atkinson1.00500.005.00
Steve Venables8.0146223.005.75
John Caine 7.0132216.004.57
Jason Thompson4.002100.005.25

Hillam & Monk Fryston Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 9w 16b 2lb 
for 9 wickets
28
61

(25.2 overs)
    
Tim Brears ct  Meredith 16 2
Dave Lister b  Lawrenson T 1 1
Jason Thompson b  Fairhurst 2
Myles Stelling lbw  Lawrenson 0 1
Malcolm Earless Run out  8 1
Steve Venables lbw  Crossley 5 1 1
John Tucker b  Meredith 0
Neil Atkinson Run out  0
Eric Frankland b  Lawrenson 1
John Caine Not Out  0 1
South Milfordtwo  

Bilton in Ainsty A Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Fairhusrt10.011728.501.70
Lawrenson6.22824.001.26
Meredith6.001527.502.50
Crosbie3.01313.001.00