Scorecard

Crossgates A v Hillam & Monk Fryston Cricket Club 2nd XI on Sat 05 May 2018 at 13:00
Hillam & Monk Fryston Cricket Club Won by 4 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Crossgates A Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
4
100 (39.2 overs)
     
Verdi ct  Thompson 23
Varker b  Atkinson 9
Smickergill ct  Atkinson 1
Hussain ct  Thompson 41
Atkinson b  Thompson 3
Hussain b  Venables 11
Bradley ct  Thompson 0
Swallow ct  Thompson 0
Smyth b  Venables 2
McDermot b  Venables 0
Bentley Not Out  0

Hillam & Monk Fryston Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
John Tucker10.061500.001.50
Neil Atkinson10.041728.501.70
Jason Thompson10.003156.203.10
Steve Venables9.202739.002.89

Hillam & Monk Fryston Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
7w 5b  
for 6 wickets
12
102

(38.0 overs)
    
Tim Brears b  Atkinson 24
Neil Atkinson b  Bradley 19 1
Dave Lister ct  Varker 19 1
Will Jackson b  Atkinson 1
Jason Thompson b  Hussain 17 2 1
Chris Stelling lbw  Hussain 4 1 1
Ian Patrick Not Out  0
Malcolm Earless Not Out  5 1 2
Steve Venables   1
Dave Lewis  
John Tucker  

Crossgates A Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Hussain7.011628.002.29
Swallow4.001000.002.50
Atkinson8.0221210.502.63
Verdi5.02500.001.00
Varker8.0118118.002.25
Bradley6.0023123.003.83