Scorecard

Hillam & Monk Fryston Cricket Club 1st XI v Headingley Bramhope on Sat 30 Jun 2018 at 13:00
Hillam & Monk Fryston Cricket Club Lost

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Headingley Bramhope Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
6nb 2w 16b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
26
194 (42.4 overs)
     
g mcmanus lbw  venables 12 1
c dalby ct  j handley bowled vacks 6
m williams ct  derham bowled frankland 55 8 3
d ward ct  l handley bowled venables 3
j dalby ct  joynson bowled vacks 54 8 4
m frosdick b  vaks 12 2
r garside b  frankland 7 1
m stelfox ct  oynson bowled vacks 9 1
v iyer ct  lawton bowled vacks 1
rodgers ct  bowled smith 1
j rodgers Not Out  1

Hillam & Monk Fryston Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Will Vaks8.004559.005.63
Dave Venables12.0235217.502.92
Adrian Joynson10.032500.002.50
Eric Frankland9.0239219.504.33
Jack Derham3.003200.0010.67
Matt Smith0.40111.001.50

Hillam & Monk Fryston Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 2w 8b  
for 10 wickets
15
167

(35.2 overs)
    
Luke Handley ct  williams bowled stelfox 10 1 1 1
Richard Hardman ct  williams bowled iyer 45 7 2
Matt Smith ct  fosdick bowled williams 44 7 1
Adrian Joynson ct  mcmanus bowled dalby 27 2 1 2
Jack Handley ct  dalby bowled williams 0 1
Will Vaks ct  ward bowled dalby 0
Richard Milne b  williams 3
James Lawton lbw  williams 7 1 1
Dave Venables ct  j dalby bowled dalby 18 3
Jack Derham ct  ward bowled williams 0 1
Eric Frankland Not Out  0

Headingley Bramhope Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
m stelfox5.0129129.005.80
d ward7.023000.004.29
v iyer5.0124124.004.80
j rodgers3.002200.007.33
c dalby10.0044314.674.40
m williams6.221152.201.74