Scorecard

Crompark v Hillam & Monk Fryston Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 12 May 2018 at 13:00
Hillam & Monk Fryston Cricket Club Lost

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Crompark Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3w 5b 2lb 
for 8 wickets
10
184 (45.0 overs)
     
stuart jones ct  wk elliott bowled vaks 4
chris thomas lbw  bowled vaks 1
ben leach ct  joynson bowled venables 18 3
amit knullar lbw  bowled venables 25 3 1
daniel dickens b  derham 15 1 1
jack mann ct  smith bowled venabes 31
michael makawern b  vaks 62
kilian sloan b  vaks 14
satnam thiara Not Out  4
dave robinson Not Out  0
ian jennings  

Hillam & Monk Fryston Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Will Vaks10.042546.252.50
Adrian Joynson12.052900.002.42
Jack Derham5.0030130.006.00
Dave Venables12.0148316.004.00
Mitch Whalley4.002700.006.75
Richard Hardman2.001800.009.00

Hillam & Monk Fryston Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1w 9b  
for 10 wickets
10
100

(21.2 overs)
    
Luke Handley Caught  0
Adrian Joynson Caught  39 4 1 1
Matt Smith Caught  0 1
Will Vaks Bowled  9 2
Richard Hardman Bowled  0
Dave Venables Lbw  6
Richard Milne Caught  12 1
Damien Elliott Caught  15 2 1
Jack Derham Bowled  0
Mitch Whalley Not Out  9 1
Will Jackson   injured

Crompark Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
dan dickens8.013957.804.88
stuart jones3.001600.005.33
amit khular6.001326.502.17
jack mann3.0013113.004.33
dave robinson1.2010110.007.50