Scorecard

Hillam & Monk Fryston Cricket Club 1st XI v Scholes on Sat 26 Jul 2014 at 13.30
Hillam & Monk Fryston Cricket Club Won

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Hillam & Monk Fryston Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 3w 5b 5lb 
for 5 wickets
14
266

(45.0 overs)
    
Rob Edwards Lbw  37 2
Luke Frankland Lbw  32 1
Paul Dalby Caught  11
Martin Pugh Caught  89
Neil Venables Bowled  42
Chris McHale Not Out  36
Dave Venables Not Out  5
Adrian Joynson  
Will Vaks  
Matthew Clewlow  
Eric Frankland  

Scholes Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Scholes Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2w 8b 6lb 
for 10 wickets
16
164 (34.2 overs)
     
Danusha Ranasinge ct Edwards 46
James Biscombe ct Edwards 44
John Collier Bowled  10
Matt Wadsworth Lbw  9
Steve Cohen Bowled  4
Tom Nixon Bowled  15
Chris Roberts Lbw  12
Mark Sirrel Bowled  4
Jon Ward Lbw  2
Steve Murray Stumped  1
Martin Finn Not Out  1

Hillam & Monk Fryston Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Will Vaks3.003300.0011.00
Adrian Joynson3.003100.0010.33
Paul Dalby11.0232216.002.91
Dave Venables12.0244411.003.67
Eric Frankland3.01732.332.33
Matthew Clewlow1.20313.002.25

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    Jenny Allison